Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Integrative medicine
(view source)
Revision as of 11:48, 24 February 2022
165 bytes added
,
11:48, 24 February 2022
→Aspects of integrative medicine
:
CAM modalities, Salutogenesis
Line 14:
Line 14:
|-
|-
|Patient and practitioner are partners in the healing process.
|Patient and practitioner are partners in the healing process.
−
|Relationship of patient and medical provider
+
|Relationship of patient and medical provider
|Partnership
|Partnership
|-
|-
Line 21:
Line 21:
|
|
|-
|-
−
|Appropriate use of both conventional and alternative methods facilitates the body's innate healing response.
+
| rowspan="2"
|Appropriate use of both conventional and alternative methods facilitates the body's innate healing response.
−
|
+
|
Use of [[Conventional medicine|conventional]] and [[CAM]] therapies
|
|
+
|-
+
|Support of "body's innate healing response"
+
|[[Salutogenesis]], [[Hygiogenesis]]
|-
|-
|Effective interventions that are natural and less invasive should be used whenever possible.
|Effective interventions that are natural and less invasive should be used whenever possible.
Christoph Holtermann
Autochecked users
,
Bureaucrats
, developer,
Editors
,
Interface administrators
,
Reviewers
,
Administrators (Semantic MediaWiki)
,
Administrators
,
Widget editors
14,157
edits
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
OK
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help about MediaWiki
Tools
Special pages
Printable version